KansasAuctions.net

Moving Auction

Saturday, November 23rd, 2024 at 10:00 AM

Household & Antiques, Shop & Misc, Guns

Fairview Community Center
511 W. Front St. - Fairview, KS

👤•))

HOUSEHOLD & ANTIQUES:

Maytag stove; Whirlpool dishwasher; Whirlpool black microwave; Whirlpool fridge; Schwinn antique bike; Drawer pulls; Table lamps; Office chair; Large assortment of pictures; Greenery décor; Wall mirrors; Cane seat chairs; Pillows; Flower décor; Easel stands; Plastic itemizers w/ drawers; Card table; Table cloths; Linens; Cloth napkins; Bedding; Towels; Area rugs; Waffle maker; Electric knife; Food processor; Dehydrator; Bread machine; Egg maker; Children books; Childs kitchen; Doll crib; Kids shopping cart; Kids toys; Thomasville Burr oak table; Wedgewood lamp; Assortment of books; End tables; Holiday decorations; Metal tins; Pine cones; Folding wood tables; Picnic baskets; Plate racks; Silver plate trays; Peuter pieces; Silverware sets; Coffee server set; Assortment of glassware items; Glass pitchers; Small silver trays; Fostoria cake stand; Glass bowls; Footed lead crystal bowl; Strainers; Tupperware; Baskets; Pie inserts; Cake pans; Serving tray; Kitchen aid bowl; Hardback books; Precious moments; Willow tree figurines; Terry Redlin trays; Electric knife; Hand painted china pieces; Fruit jars; Wreaths; Folding chairs; German wall hanging piece; Wildlife mirror; Bath towels; Tiffany lamp; Freezer bags; Antique desk; Chest of drawers; Nightstands; Justice sofa; La-z-boy rocker / recliner; Gallon jugs; Aluminum pieces; Antique children books; Photograph frames; Flour sift; Blender; Pampered chef items; Hat box; Utensils; Hanes clothing store wood box (Sabetha, KS); Crock bowls; Milk glass; Italy glassware; Miniature wine glasses; Metal stands; Antique jelly jars; Blue fruit jars; Jar lifter; Federal constitution book; Brown crocks w/ lid; Kitchen craft crock bowl; German sugar bowl; DVD’s; Screen doors; Wood bats; Ball gloves; Enamel bucket; Garbage disposal; Wheat décor; Wheat bouquets; Door hinges; Wood centerpiece cutouts; Coleman water jug; Cabinet hardware; Rubbermaid cooler; Small coolers

SHOP & MISC:

Paint supplies; Pry bar; Tire tools; MS 290 Stihl chainsaw; Craftsman tool box; Punches; Pliers; Folding rulers; Wire stripper; Tape measures; Vice grips; Craftsman wrench set; Air tools; Air ratchets; Impact sockets; Pipe cutter; Electrical supp;ies; Multimeter; Tap &die set; ATV sprayer; Triump socket set; Pipe wrenches; Extension cords; Nail puller; Metal tool box; Hand tools; Post driver; Diamond plate 55 gallon transfer fuel tank; Garden hose; Kerosene heater; Fimco 25 gallon ATV sprayer; Saw horses; Rod rack; Fishing pole; Pole saw; Large bars; Lawn sprinklers; Bungee straps; Spade; Hand tools; Silage fork; Propane bottles; Log chain; Stihl FS70R weedeater; Step ladder; 5 gallon buckets; Hand sprayer; Air compressor; Trash can; Hose reel; Craftsman air bubble; 3 ton floorjack; Grilling supplies; Citronella lamps; Bird feeders; Exacto knife w/ blades; Screwdrivers; Hammers; Shop supplies; Flower pots; Dewalt 18V battery drill; Dewalt 18V circular saw; Sink drain pipe (new); Ductwork; Ford splashguards; Drill bits; Fiberglass step ladder; Irwin wood bits; Oil filter wrenches; Grease certs

GUNS:

Remington Model 1100 20 gauge semi-auto; Ruger Model 10 / 22 22; Gamo Wildcat whisper pellet rifle; Winchester Model 37 410 single shot; Stack on gun safe; 20 gauge shells; Other ammo

TERMS: CASH OR CHECK WITH PHOTO ID. ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS, WHERE IS. STATEMENTS MADE DAY OF AUCTION TAKE PRECEDENCE OVER WRITTEN MATERIAL.

LG AUCTION COMPANY
AUCTIONEER: LOGAN GORMLEY
785-741-4836

Get auction emails

Join our list!

Get auction emails every week.

Join our list!